Amplifon Middle East

About

Amplifon Middle East (a subsidiary of Amplifon S.p.A) is Egypt’s foremost-dedicated hearing solutions provider. We have a well-established network of 32 branches, presented as hearing care centers distributed nationwide to enable access to our patients for expert counselling from Alexandria to Aswan. Amplifon Middle East sums up 70 years of worldwide experience in 22 countries. We celebrated 17 years of serving the Egyptian market patients with major focus on product quality and customer satisfaction. We accompany the hearing-impaired patients throughout their whole journey since detection of hearing impairment till fitting of the appropriate hearing aid Also, Amplifon Middle East extends its support to the patient through a reliable post-sales support for our customers.

Services & Discounts

**10% discount on medical hearing aids

    Hearing Aids
  • 10% Hearing Aids

Branches
branchAddressPhones
DokkiDokki, Giza02/3760843502/37608582
ShobraShobra, Cairo0122033966302/24570977
MiamiMiami, Alexandria01275666226
PortsaidPortsaid, Portsaid01275399233066-3200332
HeliopolisHeliopolis, Cairo02-2415981302-24159823
MaadiMaadi, Giza01275399025
Shikh ZayedShikh Zayed, Giza01275400142
Fifth SettlementFifth Settlement, Cairo012754466583
Sidi GaberSidi Gaber, Alexandria012203199803/546406
AgamyAgamy, Alexandria0122924294803-5724911
Marsa MarouhMarsa Marouh, Matruh01274161766
Beni SuefBeni Suef, Beni Suef01205518118082-2363617